Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2022/23

#TeamPSDPts
1Larne32+469.75206
2Ballymena B35+4165
3Antrim II35+118.7162
4Carnmoney Pres34+116148
5Ulster Transport II35+85.25147
6Nortel35-18495
7Forth River32-261.384
8Curran II32-348.475

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 7 Sept
Last match
Wed 5 Apr
Teams
8
Matches played
135
No result recorded
5

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall