Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Veterans Division 2

  • 7th September 2022 - 5th April 2023 (1:00 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 Larne 32 28 0 4 1235.75 766 469.75 206
2 Ballymena B 35 22 0 13 1064 1060 4 165
3 Antrim II 35 19 2 14 1091.7 973 118.7 162
4 Carnmoney Pres 34 18 1 15 1121 1005 116 148
5 Ulster Transport II 35 19 0 16 1119 1033.75 85.25 147
6 Nortel 35 10 0 25 953 1137 -184 95
7 Forth River 32 9 1 22 858.7 1120 -261.3 84
8 Curran II 32 8 0 24 818 1166.4 -348.4 75

Fixtures & Results

  • 7th September 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Nortel
    23 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
    16 (0)
    v
    (8) 52
    Antrim II
    2&3
    Forth River
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 30
    Ballymena B
  • 14th September 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport II
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 29
    Nortel
    4&5
    Curran II
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Ballymena B
    8&9
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Larne
    10&11
    Carnmoney Pres
    31 (4)
    v
    (4) 31
    Antrim II
  • 21st September 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ballymena B
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 43
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Nortel
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Larne
    2&3
    Carnmoney Pres
    48 (8)
    v
    (0) 19
    Curran II
    4&5
    Antrim II
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Forth River
  • 28th September 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Larne
    28 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Antrim II
    4&5
    Forth River
    30 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Nortel
    8&9
    Ulster Transport II
    41 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Curran II
    10&11
    Ballymena B
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 30th September 2022 (10:00 AM)
    7&8
    Curran II
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Nortel
    9&10
    Antrim II
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 19
    Ballymena B
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Larne
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 29
    Forth River
  • 5th October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Curran II
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 33
    Forth River
    9&10
    Nortel
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Antrim II
    11&12
    Ballymena B
    23 (1)
    v
    (7) 24
    Larne
    4&5
    Carnmoney Pres
    24 (2)
    v
    (6) 30
    Ulster Transport II
  • 12th October 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Larne
    44 (6)
    v
    (2) 29
    Carnmoney Pres
    4&5
    Ballymena B
    35 (8)
    v
    (2) 27
    Nortel
    8&9
    Antrim II
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 37
    Curran II
    10&11
    Forth River
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 52
    Ulster Transport II
  • 19th October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ballymena B
    36 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Forth River
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Nortel
    2&3
    Antrim II
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Curran II
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 38
    Larne
  • 21st October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    9&10
    Larne
     
    v
     
    Forth River
    11&12
    Antrim II
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 34
    Carnmoney Pres
    2&3
    Nortel
    37 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Ballymena B
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Curran II
  • 26th October 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Curran II
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 45
    Carnmoney Pres
    4&5
    Forth River
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Antrim II
    8&9
    Larne
    51 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Nortel
    10&11
    Ulster Transport II
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Ballymena B
  • 2nd November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Nortel
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Forth River
    4&5
    Carnmoney Pres
    42 (8)
    v
    (0) 14
    Ballymena B
    8&9
    Curran II
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 53
    Ulster Transport II
    10&11
    Antrim II
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 27
    Larne
  • 9th November 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Forth River
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 41
    Carnmoney Pres
    4&5
    Ballymena B
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 42
    Antrim II
    8&9
    Larne
    50 (8)
    v
    (0) 29
    Ulster Transport II
    10&11
    Nortel
    39 (7)
    v
    (1) 24
    Curran II
  • 16th November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ulster Transport II
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Antrim II
    34 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Nortel
    11&12
    Forth River
    32.7 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Curran II
    4&5
    Larne
    69 (8)
    v
    (0) 11
    Ballymena B
  • 23rd November 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Curran II
    26 (2)
    v
    (6) 38
    Antrim II
    4&5
    Nortel
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 29
    Ballymena B
    8&9
    Carnmoney Pres
    32 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Larne
    10&11
    Ulster Transport II
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Forth River
  • 25th November 2022 (10:00 AM)
    7&8
    Forth River
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 46
    Ballymena B
    9&10
    Larne
    53 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Curran II
    11&12
    Nortel
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 39
    Carnmoney Pres
    5&6
    Ulster Transport II
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 30
    Antrim II
  • 30th November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Antrim II
    9&10
    Curran II
    21 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Ballymena B
    2&3
    Forth River
    40 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Larne
    4&5
    Ulster Transport II
    36 (6)
    v
    (2) 30
    Nortel
  • 14th December 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ballymena B
    23 (2)
    v
    (6) 40
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Antrim II
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 21
    Forth River
    8&9
    Nortel
    10 (0)
    v
    (8) 57
    Larne
    10&11
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    Curran II
  • 16th December 2022 (10:00 AM)
    7&8
    Ballymena B
    40 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Ulster Transport II
    26 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Curran II
    11&12
    Larne
    44 (6)
    v
    (2) 21
    Antrim II
    5&6
    Forth River
    24 (1)
    v
    (7) 37
    Nortel
  • 21st December 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ulster Transport II
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 38
    Larne
    11&12
    Antrim II
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Ballymena B
    2&3
    Curran II
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 39
    Nortel
    4&5
    Carnmoney Pres
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Forth River
  • 28th December 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Carnmoney Pres
    25 (6)
    v
    (2) 20
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Curran II
    38 (6)
    v
    (2) 36
    Forth River
    8&9
    Nortel
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Antrim II
    10&11
    Ballymena B
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 43
    Larne
  • 4th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Forth River
    20 (2)
    v
    (6) 40
    Ulster Transport II
    9&10
    Larne
    32 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Carnmoney Pres
    2&3
    Ballymena B
    32 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Nortel
    4&5
    Antrim II
    38.7 (8)
    v
    (0) 18
    Curran II
  • 11th January 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ballymena B
    45 (8)
    v
    (0) 25
    Forth River
    4&5
    Carnmoney Pres
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Nortel
    8&9
    Curran II
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 47
    Larne
    10&11
    Antrim II
    31 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Ulster Transport II
  • 18th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Antrim II
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 19
    Carnmoney Pres
    4&5
    Nortel
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Ulster Transport II
    8&9
    Ballymena B
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Curran II
    10&11
    Larne
    39 (7)
    v
    (1) 28
    Forth River
  • 20th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Curran II
    16 (0)
    v
    (8) 30
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Forth River
    27 (4)
    v
    (4) 27
    Antrim II
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 25
    Ballymena B
    2&3
    Larne
    40 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Nortel
  • 25th January 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Curran II
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Antrim II
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 39
    Larne
    8&9
    Nortel
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 44
    Forth River
    10&11
    Carnmoney Pres
    29 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Ballymena B
  • 1st February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ballymena B
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 19
    Antrim II
    11&12
    Larne
    36.75 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Ulster Transport II
    2&3
    Forth River
    14 (0)
    v
    (8) 47
    Carnmoney Pres
    4&5
    Nortel
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Curran II
  • 8th February 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Larne
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 28
    Ballymena B
    4&5
    Forth River
     
    v
     
    Curran II
    8&9
    Ulster Transport II
    43 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Carnmoney Pres
    10&11
    Antrim II
    29 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Nortel
  • 15th February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Nortel
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 45
    Ballymena B
    9&10
    Ulster Transport II
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 35
    Forth River
    11&12
    Curran II
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 42
    Antrim II
    4&5
    Carnmoney Pres
    23 (2)
    v
    (6) 42
    Larne
  • 22nd February 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport II
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Antrim II
    4&5
    Forth River
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 52
    Ballymena B
    8&9
    Nortel
    31 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Carnmoney Pres
    10&11
    Larne
    28 (0)
    v
    (8) 36
    Curran II
  • 24th February 2023 (10:00 AM)
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
    33 (0)
    v
    (8) 47
    Antrim II
    9&10
    Curran II
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Ballymena B
    11&12
    Ulster Transport II
    36 (7)
    v
    (1) 30
    Nortel
    5&6
    Forth River
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 47
    Larne
  • 1st March 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Antrim II
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Forth River
    9&10
    Nortel
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Larne
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 32
    Curran II
    2&3
    Ballymena B
    26 (2)
    v
    (6) 37
    Ulster Transport II
  • 15th March 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Larne
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Antrim II
    4&5
    Ulster Transport II
    31 (6)
    v
    (2) 23
    Curran II
    8&9
    Forth River
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 30
    Nortel
    10&11
    Ballymena B
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 22nd March 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ulster Transport II
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Larne
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
    55 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Forth River
    2&3
    Curran II
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 30
    Nortel
    4&5
    Antrim II
    34 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Ballymena B
  • 29th March 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Carnmoney Pres
    48 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Ballymena B
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Larne
    8&9
    Curran II
    27 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Forth River
    10&11
    Nortel
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Antrim II
  • 5th April 2023 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ballymena B
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Nortel
    11&12
    Antrim II
    38 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Curran II
    2&3
    Forth River
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Ulster Transport II
    4&5
    Larne
    40 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Carnmoney Pres

All fixtures subject to change