Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2023/24

Season

Tuesday Morning table

#TeamPSDPts
1T Brown28+27877
2L Tinsley28+29372
3R Armour27+29967
4P McRandal28+13363
5T Evans26+19960
6B Beveridge26+2547
7B Campion22+741
8L Craig27-17528
9A McLaughlin27-24024
10B Hunter27-21322
11R Arthur26-25317
12D Harden28-35315
Final table · 160 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2023/24 winnersT BrownRunners-up L Tinsley.

Latest results

  • R Arthur18–16B Beveridge
  • R Armour39–7D Harden
  • A McLaughlin15–15P McRandal
  • L Tinsley38–1B Campion

How Tue AM is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Tue 12 Sept
Last match
Tue 26 Mar
Teams
12
Matches played
160

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall