Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Tuesday Morning · 2023/24

#TeamPSDPts
1T Brown28+27877
2L Tinsley28+29372
3R Armour27+29967
4P McRandal28+13363
5T Evans26+19960
6B Beveridge26+2547
7B Campion22+741
8L Craig27-17528
9A McLaughlin27-24024
10B Hunter27-21322
11R Arthur26-25317
12D Harden28-35315

How Tue AM is scored

Format
Pairs
Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Tue 12 Sept
Last match
Tue 26 Mar
Teams
12
Matches played
160
No result recorded
8

Other divisions in 2023/24

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall