Leagues & results · 2023/24
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate33+676238
2Ulster Transport31+321.6187
3Ballymena32+231174
4Whitehead33+68144
5Salisbury Eagles33+53144
6Ballywalter33+8129
7Mossley32-68114
8Antrim32-124107
9Larne30-231.695
10Portadown32-14390
11Ewarts31-325.757
12Curran32-465.357
Final table · 192 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Parkgate54–15Curran
- Salisbury Eagles35–26Mossley
- Portadown24–24Ballywalter
- Whitehead42–16Larne
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 13 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 3 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 192
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →