Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2023/24

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate33+676238
2Ulster Transport31+321.6187
3Ballymena32+231174
4Whitehead33+68144
5Salisbury Eagles33+53144
6Ballywalter33+8129
7Mossley32-68114
8Antrim32-124107
9Larne30-231.695
10Portadown32-14390
11Ewarts31-325.757
12Curran32-465.357

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Wed 3 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
192
No result recorded
6

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall