Leagues & results · 2023/24
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Ballymena B32+269178
2Carnmoney Pres32+170.6164
3Ulster Transport II32+139154
4Antrim II32+4126
5Forth River32+26123
6Ulster Transport III31-107111
7Nortel32-65109
8Seven Towers32-17890
9Curran II31-258.689
Final table · 143 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Nortel30–33Carnmoney Pres
- Seven Towers12–46Antrim II
- Ballymena B35–22Curran II
- Forth River48–17Ulster Transport III
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 13 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 3 Apr
- Teams
- 9
- Matches played
- 143
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →