Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2023/24

Season

Veterans Division 2 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Ballymena B32+269178
2Carnmoney Pres32+170.6164
3Ulster Transport II32+139154
4Antrim II32+4126
5Forth River32+26123
6Ulster Transport III31-107111
7Nortel32-65109
8Seven Towers32-17890
9Curran II31-258.689
Final table · 143 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2023/24 winnersBallymena BRunners-up Carnmoney Pres.

Latest results

  • Nortel30–33Carnmoney Pres
  • Seven Towers12–46Antrim II
  • Ballymena B35–22Curran II
  • Forth River48–17Ulster Transport III

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Wed 3 Apr
Teams
9
Matches played
143

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall