Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2023/24

#TeamPSDPts
1Ballymena B32+269178
2Carnmoney Pres32+170.6164
3Ulster Transport II32+139154
4Antrim II32+4126
5Forth River32+26123
6Ulster Transport III31-107111
7Nortel32-65109
8Seven Towers32-17890
9Curran II31-258.689

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 13 Sept
Last match
Wed 3 Apr
Teams
9
Matches played
143
No result recorded
1

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall