Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Veterans Division 2

  • 13th September 2023 - 3rd April 2024 (1:00 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 Ballymena 'B' 32 23 0 9 1128 859 269 178
2 Carnmoney Pres 32 23 0 9 1029.6 859 170.6 164
3 Ulster Transport '2' 32 19 0 13 1040 901 139 154
4 Antrim 'II' 32 16 1 15 947 943 4 128
5 Forth River 'I' 32 15 1 16 931 905 26 123
6 Ulster Transport '3' 31 12 2 17 849 956 -107 111
7 Nortel 32 12 1 19 887 952 -65 109
8 Curran 'II' 31 9 1 21 873.4 1132 -258.6 89
9 Seven Towers 32 10 2 20 890 1068 -178 88
10 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Fixtures & Results

  • 13th September 2023 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Antrim 'II'
    27 (6)
    v
    (2) 22
    Nortel
    5&6
    Seven Towers
    23 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Ulster Transport '3'
    7&8
    Forth River 'I'
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 43
    Ulster Transport '2'
    9&10
    Ballymena 'B'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    11&12
    Curran 'II'
    20 (2)
    v
    (6) 34
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 20th September 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    BYE
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '2'
    44 (8)
    v
    (0) 16
    Antrim 'II'
    7&8
    Ulster Transport '3'
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Ballymena 'B'
    9&10
    Forth River 'I'
    37 (8)
    v
    (0) 13
    Curran 'II'
    3&4
    Nortel
    31 (8)
    v
    (0) 16
    Seven Towers
  • 27th September 2023 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport '2'
    44 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Curran 'II'
    7&8
    Antrim 'II'
    35 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Seven Towers
    18 (2)
    v
    (6) 26
    Forth River 'I'
    11&12
    Nortel
    26 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Ballymena 'B'
    3&4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport '3'
  • 29th September 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ballymena 'B'
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Ulster Transport '2'
    5&6
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    7&8
    Curran 'II'
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 57
    Seven Towers
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '3'
    26 (7)
    v
    (1) 25
    Antrim 'II'
    3&4
    Carnmoney Pres
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Forth River 'I'
  • 4th October 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Ulster Transport '3'
    5&6
    Forth River 'I'
    32 (8)
    v
    (0) 25
    Ballymena 'B'
    9&10
    Seven Towers
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 46
    Ulster Transport '2'
    11&12
    Antrim 'II'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    3&4
    Curran 'II'
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 38
    Nortel
  • 11th October 2023 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Seven Towers
    14 (0)
    v
    (8) 51
    Ballymena 'B'
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '2'
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 44
    Carnmoney Pres
    7&8
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Curran 'II'
    9&10
    Nortel
    34 (8)
    v
    (0) 21
    Ulster Transport '3'
    3&4
    Antrim 'II'
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Forth River 'I'
  • 18th October 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Forth River 'I'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '3'
    27 (1)
    v
    (7) 43
    Curran 'II'
    7&8
    Nortel
    27 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Ulster Transport '2'
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
    40 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Seven Towers
    3&4
    Ballymena 'B'
    31 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Antrim 'II'
  • 20th October 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Antrim 'II'
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 34
    Seven Towers
    5&6
    Curran 'II'
    33 (2)
    v
    (6) 39
    Ballymena 'B'
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
    31 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Nortel
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '3'
    27 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Forth River 'I'
    3&4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport '2'
  • 25th October 2023 (1:00 PM)
    5&6
    Seven Towers
     
    v
     
    BYE
    7&8
    Forth River 'I'
    22 (2)
    v
    (6) 28
    Nortel
    9&10
    Curran 'II'
    21 (2)
    v
    (6) 48
    Antrim 'II'
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '2'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Ulster Transport '3'
    3&4
    Ballymena 'B'
    22 (1)
    v
    (7) 32
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 1st November 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
    29 (2)
    v
    (6) 43
    Curran 'II'
    5&6
    Nortel
    28 (7)
    v
    (1) 21
    Antrim 'II'
    7&8
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'B'
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '2'
    17 (1)
    v
    (7) 32
    Forth River 'I'
    3&4
    Ulster Transport '3'
    12 (0)
    v
    (8) 49
    Seven Towers
  • 3rd November 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport '3'
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 45
    Ulster Transport '2'
    5&6
    Nortel
    32 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Forth River 'I'
    7&8
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Seven Towers
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
    15 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Ballymena 'B'
    11&12
    Antrim 'II'
    23 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Curran 'II'
  • 8th November 2023 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Seven Towers
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Nortel
    5&6
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Curran 'II'
    13 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Forth River 'I'
    11&12
    Ballymena 'B'
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 32
    Ulster Transport '3'
    3&4
    Antrim 'II'
    26 (0)
    v
    (8) 37
    Ulster Transport '2'
  • 15th November 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ballymena 'B'
    42 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Nortel
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
    43 (8)
    v
    (0) 18
    Antrim 'II'
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '3'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    11&12
    Forth River 'I'
    37 (8)
    v
    (0) 19
    Seven Towers
    3&4
    Curran 'II'
    29 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Ulster Transport '2'
  • 17th November 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Forth River 'I'
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Carnmoney Pres
    7&8
    Antrim 'II'
    36 (7)
    v
    (1) 21
    Ulster Transport '3'
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '2'
    26 (0)
    v
    (8) 44
    Ballymena 'B'
    11&12
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    BYE
    3&4
    Seven Towers
    48 (8)
    v
    (0) 18
    Curran 'II'
  • 22nd November 2023 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'II'
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '2'
    51 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Seven Towers
    7&8
    Nortel
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 33
    Curran 'II'
    11&12
    Ballymena 'B'
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Forth River 'I'
    3&4
    Ulster Transport '3'
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 29th November 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport '3'
    26 (4)
    v
    (4) 26
    Nortel
    5&6
    Forth River 'I'
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 31
    Antrim 'II'
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 30
    Ulster Transport '2'
    11&12
    Curran 'II'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    3&4
    Ballymena 'B'
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 25
    Seven Towers
  • 6th December 2023 (1:00 PM)
    5&6
    Antrim 'II'
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Ballymena 'B'
    7&8
    Curran 'II'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 34
    Ulster Transport '3'
    9&10
    Seven Towers
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 39
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '2'
    25 (6)
    v
    (2) 22
    Nortel
    3&4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Forth River 'I'
  • 8th December 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ballymena 'B'
    26 (1)
    v
    (7) 40
    Curran 'II'
    5&6
    Forth River 'I'
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Ulster Transport '3'
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '2'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    11&12
    Seven Towers
    32 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Antrim 'II'
    3&4
    Nortel
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 13th December 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport '3'
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 35
    Ulster Transport '2'
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 33
    Ballymena 'B'
    7&8
    Nortel
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Forth River 'I'
    9&10
    Antrim 'II'
    37 (1)
    v
    (7) 40
    Curran 'II'
    11&12
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Seven Towers
  • 20th December 2023 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Forth River 'I'
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Ulster Transport '2'
    5&6
    Curran 'II'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Carnmoney Pres
    7&8
    Seven Towers
    27 (1)
    v
    (7) 28
    Ulster Transport '3'
    9&10
    Antrim 'II'
    43 (8)
    v
    (0) 14
    Nortel
    3&4
    Ballymena 'B'
     
    v
     
    BYE
  • 22nd December 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Forth River 'I'
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Curran 'II'
    5&6
    Nortel
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Seven Towers
    7&8
    Ulster Transport '3'
    35 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Ballymena 'B'
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
     
    v
     
    BYE
    3&4
    Ulster Transport '2'
    32 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Antrim 'II'
  • 27th December 2023 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport '3'
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '2'
    47 (8)
    v
    (0) 31
    Curran 'II'
    7&8
    Antrim 'II'
    32 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Nortel
    26 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Ballymena 'B'
    3&4
    Seven Towers
    40 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Forth River 'I'
  • 3rd January 2024 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Curran 'II'
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 33
    Seven Towers
    5&6
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Nortel
    7&8
    Ballymena 'B'
    41 (8)
    v
    (0) 28
    Ulster Transport '2'
    9&10
    Carnmoney Pres
    37 (7)
    v
    (1) 26
    Forth River 'I'
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '3'
    31 (8)
    v
    (0) 16
    Antrim 'II'
  • 10th January 2024 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Antrim 'II'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    5&6
    Carnmoney Pres
    32 (6)
    v
    (2) 22
    Ulster Transport '3'
    7&8
    Forth River 'I'
    30 (1)
    v
    (7) 32
    Ballymena 'B'
    9&10
    Seven Towers
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Ulster Transport '2'
    3&4
    Curran 'II'
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Nortel
  • 17th January 2024 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Antrim 'II'
    29 (2)
    v
    (6) 38
    Forth River 'I'
    7&8
    Seven Towers
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 42
    Ballymena 'B'
    9&10
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Curran 'II'
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '2'
    26 (1)
    v
    (7) 29
    Carnmoney Pres
    3&4
    Nortel
    21 (1)
    v
    (7) 23
    Ulster Transport '3'
  • 24th January 2024 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
    24 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Seven Towers
    7&8
    Forth River 'I'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '3'
    41 (8)
    v
    (0) 22.4
    Curran 'II'
    11&12
    Nortel
    26 (0)
    v
    (8) 36
    Ulster Transport '2'
    3&4
    Ballymena 'B'
    32 (0)
    v
    (8) 39
    Antrim 'II'
  • 31st January 2024 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Ulster Transport '3'
    23 (4)
    v
    (4) 23
    Forth River 'I'
    5&6
    Antrim 'II'
    35 (8)
    v
    (0) 19
    Seven Towers
    7&8
    Carnmoney Pres
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 23
    Nortel
    11&12
    Curran 'II'
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 52
    Ballymena 'B'
    3&4
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport '2'
  • 7th February 2024 (10:00 AM)
    5&6
    Seven Towers
     
    v
     
    BYE
    7&8
    Curran 'II'
    35 (2)
    v
    (6) 36
    Antrim 'II'
    9&10
    Ballymena 'B'
    29 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Forth River 'I'
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 29
    Nortel
    3&4
    Ulster Transport '2'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 31
    Ulster Transport '3'
  • 14th February 2024 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'B'
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '2'
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 17
    Forth River 'I'
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '3'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 34
    Seven Towers
    11&12
    Nortel
    16 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Antrim 'II'
    3&4
    Carnmoney Pres
    42 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Curran 'II'
  • 21st February 2024 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Seven Towers
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Nortel
    5&6
    Ballymena 'B'
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 30
    Ulster Transport '3'
    7&8
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Carnmoney Pres
    9&10
    Antrim 'II'
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Ulster Transport '2'
    3&4
    Curran 'II'
    32 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Forth River 'I'
  • 28th February 2024 (1:00 PM)
    5&6
    Curran 'II'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 39
    Ulster Transport '2'
    7&8
    Forth River 'I'
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Seven Towers
    9&10
    Ulster Transport '3'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    11&12
    Carnmoney Pres
    41 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Antrim 'II'
    3&4
    Ballymena 'B'
    36 (7)
    v
    (1) 32
    Nortel
  • 6th March 2024 (10:00 AM)
    5&6
    Forth River 'I'
    29 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Carnmoney Pres
    7&8
    Ulster Transport '2'
    16 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Ballymena 'B'
    9&10
    Nortel
     
    v
     
    BYE
    11&12
    Seven Towers
    28 (4)
    v
    (4) 28
    Curran 'II'
    3&4
    Antrim 'II'
    27 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Ulster Transport '3'
  • 13th March 2024 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Nortel
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 34
    Curran 'II'
    5&6
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'II'
    7&8
    Ulster Transport '2'
    27 (7)
    v
    (1) 23
    Seven Towers
    9&10
    Ballymena 'B'
    48 (8)
    v
    (0) 12
    Forth River 'I'
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '3'
    20 (2)
    v
    (6) 21.6
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 20th March 2024 (10:00 AM)
    1&2
    Carnmoney Pres
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Ulster Transport '2'
    5&6
    Ulster Transport '3'
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Nortel
    7&8
    Curran 'II'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    9&10
    Forth River 'I'
    31 (8)
    v
    (0) 18
    Antrim 'II'
    11&12
    Ballymena 'B'
    41 (6)
    v
    (2) 23
    Seven Towers
  • 27th March 2024 (1:00 PM)
    1&2
    Antrim 'II'
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Ballymena 'B'
    5&6
    BYE
     
    v
     
    Forth River 'I'
    7&8
    Ulster Transport '2'
    33 (7)
    v
    (1) 24
    Nortel
    11&12
    Curran 'II'
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport '3'
    3&4
    Seven Towers
    12 (0)
    v
    (8) 53
    Carnmoney Pres
  • 3rd April 2024 (10:00 AM)
    5&6
    Ballymena 'B'
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 22
    Curran 'II'
    7&8
    Seven Towers
    12 (0)
    v
    (8) 46
    Antrim 'II'
    9&10
    Nortel
    30 (1)
    v
    (7) 33
    Carnmoney Pres
    11&12
    Ulster Transport '2'
     
    v
     
    BYE
    3&4
    Forth River 'I'
    48 (8)
    v
    (0) 17
    Ulster Transport '3'

All fixtures subject to change