Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2023/24

Season

Monday Evening table

#TeamPSDPts
1M Devlin27+164.2567
2S Coleman27+110.2563
3M Albert26+85.562
4R McCune26+68.2557
5L Reaney26+48.550
6K O'Neill27-47.539
7D Deeming27-107.2539
8W Adair26-64.2535
9B Calvert27-9927
10A McCord25-158.7517
Final table · 132 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2023/24 winnersM DevlinRunners-up S Coleman.

Latest results

  • R McCune18–9W Adair
  • M Albert4–15S Coleman
  • B Calvert8–14M Devlin
  • A McCord9–14K O'Neill

How Mon PM is scored

Win
3 points
Draw
2 points each
Close loss
1 point for losing by 5 or fewer
Level on points
Shot difference

How it finished

First match
Mon 11 Sept
Last match
Mon 25 Mar
Teams
10
Matches played
132

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall