Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2024/25

#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim27+511197
2Parkgate27+405172
3Ulster Transport29+257152
4Whitehead26+248146
5Ballymena29+61123
6Mossley25+39110
7Ewarts27-19979
8Larne27-24266
9Salisbury Eagles28-27858
10Curran28-36449
11Portadown25-43840

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 18 Sept
Last match
Wed 9 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
149
No result recorded
16

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 1 · 2024/25 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium