Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2024/25

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim27+511197
2Parkgate27+405172
3Ulster Transport29+257152
4Whitehead26+248146
5Ballymena29+61123
6Mossley25+39110
7Ewarts27-19979
8Larne27-24266
9Salisbury Eagles28-27858
10Curran28-36449
11Portadown25-43840
Final table · 149 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2024/25 winnersAntrimRunners-up Parkgate.

Latest results

  • Curran16–50Antrim
  • Ballymena28–30Ulster Transport
  • Ulster Transport48–15Larne
  • Ewarts25–29Salisbury Eagles

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 18 Sept
Last match
Wed 9 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
149

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall