Leagues & results · 2024/25
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Antrim27+511197
2Parkgate27+405172
3Ulster Transport29+257152
4Whitehead26+248146
5Ballymena29+61123
6Mossley25+39110
7Ewarts27-19979
8Larne27-24266
9Salisbury Eagles28-27858
10Curran28-36449
11Portadown25-43840
Final table · 149 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Curran16–50Antrim
- Ballymena28–30Ulster Transport
- Ulster Transport48–15Larne
- Ewarts25–29Salisbury Eagles
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 18 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 9 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 149
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →