Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Monday Evening · 2025/26

#TeamPSDPts
1L Reaney23+10979.5
2S Coleman21+12068
3M Albert21+44.7561.5
4T Evans22-2651.5
5K O'Neill23-111.7539
6JR Nicholl22-13630.5

How Mon PM is scored

Format
Fours
Sets a match
2, 6 ends each
Each set won
2 points
Each set drawn
1 point
Overall shots
1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
Sets level
Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw

How it finished

First match
Mon 15 Sept
Last match
Mon 16 Mar
Teams
6
Matches played
66
No result recorded
9

Other divisions in 2025/26

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Monday Evening · 2025/26 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium