Leagues & results · 2025/26
Season
Veterans Division 1 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate30+522216
2Nomads United26+390172
3Ulster Transport29+188144
4Ballymena30+56124
5Mossley28+35.6114
6The Bowling Stones28-12696
7Whitehead28-8595
8Salisbury Eagles24-11675
9Ewarts28-220.674
10The Tree Huggers28-30366
11Ulster Transport II29-34156
Final table · 154 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Nomads United31–23Ulster Transport
- The Tree Huggers37–19Whitehead
- Ballymena25–35Mossley
- Ulster Transport II10–10Parkgate
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 17 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 154
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →