Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2025/26

Season

Veterans Division 1 table

#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate30+522216
2Nomads United26+390172
3Ulster Transport29+188144
4Ballymena30+56124
5Mossley28+35.6114
6The Bowling Stones28-12696
7Whitehead28-8595
8Salisbury Eagles24-11675
9Ewarts28-220.674
10The Tree Huggers28-30366
11Ulster Transport II29-34156
Final table · 154 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2025/26 winnersParkgateRunners-up Nomads United.

Latest results

  • Nomads United31–23Ulster Transport
  • The Tree Huggers37–19Whitehead
  • Ballymena25–35Mossley
  • Ulster Transport II10–10Parkgate

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 17 Sept
Last match
Wed 8 Apr
Teams
11
Matches played
154

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall