Veterans Division 1 · 2025/26
#TeamPSDPts
1Parkgate30+522216
2Nomads United26+390172
3Ulster Transport29+188144
4Ballymena30+56124
5Mossley28+35.6114
6The Bowling Stones28-12696
7Whitehead28-8595
8Salisbury Eagles24-11675
9Ewarts28-220.674
10The Tree Huggers28-30366
11Ulster Transport II29-34156
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 17 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 11
- Matches played
- 154
- No result recorded
- 11
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.