Leagues & results · 2025/26
Season
Veterans Division 2 table
#TeamPSDPts
1Larne30+481.4204
2Forth River31+429190
3Antrim II32+259190
4Antrim32+51151
5Ballywalter31+67138
6Nortel32-81104
7Seven Towers31-170.4103
8Ulster Transport III32-192100
9Curran II33-31398
10Carrick Knights32-13596
11Ulster Transport IV31-14688
12Carnmoney Pres33-25062
Final table · 190 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- Carnmoney Pres0–10Curran II
- Carrick Knights20–41Antrim II
- Forth River38–30Ballywalter
- Seven Towers13–35Ulster Transport IV
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 17 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 190
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →