Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 2 · 2025/26

#TeamPSDPts
1Larne30+481.4204
2Forth River31+429190
3Antrim II32+259190
4Antrim32+51151
5Ballywalter31+67138
6Nortel32-81104
7Seven Towers31-170.4103
8Ulster Transport III32-192100
9Curran II33-31398
10Carrick Knights32-13596
11Ulster Transport IV31-14688
12Carnmoney Pres33-25062

How Vets 2 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 17 Sept
Last match
Wed 8 Apr
Teams
12
Matches played
190
No result recorded
8

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Veterans Division 2 · 2025/26 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium