Veterans Division 2 · 2025/26
#TeamPSDPts
1Larne30+481.4204
2Forth River31+429190
3Antrim II32+259190
4Antrim32+51151
5Ballywalter31+67138
6Nortel32-81104
7Seven Towers31-170.4103
8Ulster Transport III32-192100
9Curran II33-31398
10Carrick Knights32-13596
11Ulster Transport IV31-14688
12Carnmoney Pres33-25062
How Vets 2 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 17 Sept
- Last match
- Wed 8 Apr
- Teams
- 12
- Matches played
- 190
- No result recorded
- 8
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.