Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2025/26

Season

Monday Evening table

#TeamPSDPts
1L Reaney23+10979.5
2S Coleman21+12068
3M Albert21+44.7561.5
4T Evans22-2651.5
5K O'Neill23-111.7539
6JR Nicholl22-13630.5
66 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Top of the table when 2025/26 stoppedL Reaney

Latest results

  • K O'Neill12–18L Reaney
  • M Albert19–16T Evans
  • K O'Neill15–10S Coleman
  • T Evans14–12JR Nicholl

How Mon PM is scored

Sets a match
2, 6 ends each
Each set won
2 points
Each set drawn
1 point
Overall shots
1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
Sets level
Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw

How it finished

First match
Mon 15 Sept
Last match
Mon 16 Mar
Teams
6
Matches played
66

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall
2025/26 leagues, tables and results | Jim Baker Stadium