Leagues & results · 2025/26
Season
Monday Evening table
#TeamPSDPts
1L Reaney23+10979.5
2S Coleman21+12068
3M Albert21+44.7561.5
4T Evans22-2651.5
5K O'Neill23-111.7539
6JR Nicholl22-13630.5
66 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- K O'Neill12–18L Reaney
- M Albert19–16T Evans
- K O'Neill15–10S Coleman
- T Evans14–12JR Nicholl
How Mon PM is scored
- Sets a match
- 2, 6 ends each
- Each set won
- 2 points
- Each set drawn
- 1 point
- Overall shots
- 1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
- Sets level
- Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw
How it finished
- First match
- Mon 15 Sept
- Last match
- Mon 16 Mar
- Teams
- 6
- Matches played
- 66
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →