Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Leagues & results · 2025/26

Season

Thursday Evening table

#TeamPSDPts
1A McKeown20+12473
2A Coleman20+140.669
3R Davies20+15.358
4J Kyle20-5342.5
5S Beggs20-61.937.5
6D Thompson20-16520
Final table · 60 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
2025/26 winnersA McKeownRunners-up A Coleman.

Latest results

  • S Beggs23–12D Thompson
  • J Kyle12–24A Coleman
  • A McKeown19–15R Davies
  • A Coleman26–6R Davies

How Thu PM is scored

Sets a match
2, 6 ends each
Each set won
2 points
Each set drawn
1 point
Overall shots
1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
Sets level
Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw

How it finished

First match
Thu 18 Sept
Last match
Thu 5 Mar
Teams
6
Matches played
60

Postponements

A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.

Ask the office →
Book a rinkCall