Leagues & results · 2025/26
Season
Thursday Evening table
#TeamPSDPts
1A McKeown20+12473
2A Coleman20+140.669
3R Davies20+15.358
4J Kyle20-5342.5
5S Beggs20-61.937.5
6D Thompson20-16520
Final table · 60 matches playedFull table & fixtures →
Latest results
- S Beggs23–12D Thompson
- J Kyle12–24A Coleman
- A McKeown19–15R Davies
- A Coleman26–6R Davies
How Thu PM is scored
- Sets a match
- 2, 6 ends each
- Each set won
- 2 points
- Each set drawn
- 1 point
- Overall shots
- 1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
- Sets level
- Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw
How it finished
- First match
- Thu 18 Sept
- Last match
- Thu 5 Mar
- Teams
- 6
- Matches played
- 60
Postponements
A postponed match keeps its original date with a marker against it, and the rearranged date is added once both captains agree it. Ties still to be played are listed above the results.
Ask the office →