Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Thursday Evening · 2025/26

#TeamPSDPts
1A McKeown20+12473
2A Coleman20+140.669
3R Davies20+15.358
4J Kyle20-5342.5
5S Beggs20-61.937.5
6D Thompson20-16520

How Thu PM is scored

Format
Triples
Sets a match
2, 6 ends each
Each set won
2 points
Each set drawn
1 point
Overall shots
1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
Sets level
Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw

How it finished

First match
Thu 18 Sept
Last match
Thu 5 Mar
Teams
6
Matches played
60

Other divisions in 2025/26

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall
Thursday Evening · 2025/26 — table, fixtures and results | Jim Baker Stadium