Thursday Evening · 2025/26
#TeamPSDPts
1A McKeown20+12473
2A Coleman20+140.669
3R Davies20+15.358
4J Kyle20-5342.5
5S Beggs20-61.937.5
6D Thompson20-16520
How Thu PM is scored
- Format
- Triples
- Sets a match
- 2, 6 ends each
- Each set won
- 2 points
- Each set drawn
- 1 point
- Overall shots
- 1 point to the winner, ½ each if level
- Sets level
- Most shots overall takes the match; level on those too is a draw
How it finished
- First match
- Thu 18 Sept
- Last match
- Thu 5 Mar
- Teams
- 6
- Matches played
- 60
Other divisions in 2025/26
Same season, same page.