Skip to content
County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club crestJim Baker StadiumHome to County Antrim Indoor Bowling Club

Veterans Division 1 · 2011/12

#TeamPSDPts
1Old Bleach29+246.75179
2Ewarts29+106.25155
3Glengormley Park29+143.5139
4Glenview30+115133
5Mossley30+38.75133
6Portadown28+89.25127
7Ulster Transport29+32118
8Nortel29-25.5109
9Mossley B30-152.598
10R.U.C.30-10296
11Ballywalter27-78.2593
12Ballymena27-20.7586
13Larne30-23479
14Castleton23-158.555

How Vets 1 is scored

Rinks a side
2
Win the tie
4 points
Tie drawn
2 points each
Each rink won
2 points
Each rink drawn
1 point

How it finished

First match
Wed 7 Sept
Last match
Fri 30 Mar
Teams
14
Matches played
200
No result recorded
10

Other Veterans divisions

Same season, same page.

Book a rinkCall