Veterans Division 1 · 2011/12
#TeamPSDPts
1Old Bleach29+246.75179
2Ewarts29+106.25155
3Glengormley Park29+143.5139
4Glenview30+115133
5Mossley30+38.75133
6Portadown28+89.25127
7Ulster Transport29+32118
8Nortel29-25.5109
9Mossley B30-152.598
10R.U.C.30-10296
11Ballywalter27-78.2593
12Ballymena27-20.7586
13Larne30-23479
14Castleton23-158.555
How Vets 1 is scored
- Rinks a side
- 2
- Win the tie
- 4 points
- Tie drawn
- 2 points each
- Each rink won
- 2 points
- Each rink drawn
- 1 point
How it finished
- First match
- Wed 7 Sept
- Last match
- Fri 30 Mar
- Teams
- 14
- Matches played
- 200
- No result recorded
- 10
Other Veterans divisions
Same season, same page.