Leagues

All the fixtures and results from the leagues at the Jim Baker Stadium.

Veterans Division 1

  • 7th September 2022 - 5th April 2023 (10:00 PM)
TEAM P W D L F A D PTS
1 Ulster Transport 'I' 19 16 1 2 677 462 215 120
2 Parkgate 17 16 0 1 661 395 266 118
3 Whitehead 20 11 1 8 671 612.4 58.6 94
4 Ballymena 'A' 21 9 1 11 702 650 52 78
5 Ewarts 20 9 0 11 612 654.75 -42.75 73
6 Portadown 16 9 0 7 522 503 19 70
7 Mossley 20 9 0 11 589 666 -77 69
8 Salisbury Eagles 17 8 1 8 545 547 -2 68
9 Antrim 'I' 20 8 0 12 562 690 -128 66
10 Ballywalter 18 4 0 14 473.15 632 -158.85 45
11 Curran 'I' 18 2 0 16 451 653 -202 27

Fixtures & Results

  • 7th September 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Portadown
     
    v
     
    Whitehead
    4&5
    Mossley
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    8&9
    Ewarts
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Curran 'I'
    10&11
    Ballymena 'A'
    28 (0)
    v
    (8) 33
    Salisbury Eagles
  • 7th September 2022 (1:00 PM)
    4&5
    Ballywalter
    33 (2)
    v
    (6) 38
    Antrim 'I'
  • 14th September 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Parkgate
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 22
    Mossley
    4&5
    Whitehead
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 54
    Ballymena 'A'
    7&8
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    27 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Ballywalter
    9&10
    Salisbury Eagles
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 28
    Ewarts
    11&12
    Antrim 'I'
     
    v
     
    Portadown
  • 21st September 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ballymena 'A'
    37 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Antrim 'I'
    4&5
    Salisbury Eagles
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Whitehead
    8&9
    Mossley
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Ewarts
    10&11
    Curran 'I'
    20 (2)
    v
    (6) 37
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 21st September 2022 (1:00 PM)
    11&12
    Parkgate
    47 (6)
    v
    (2) 22
    Ballywalter
  • 28th September 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    29 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Whitehead
    4&5
    Antrim 'I'
    28 (0)
    v
    (8) 36
    Salisbury Eagles
    7&8
    Ewarts
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 39
    Parkgate
    9&10
    Portadown
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Curran 'I'
    11&12
    Ballywalter
    23 (0)
    v
    (8) 44
    Ballymena 'A'
  • 5th October 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Mossley
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 43
    Salisbury Eagles
    4&5
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    56 (6)
    v
    (2) 30
    Portadown
    8&9
    Curran 'I'
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 37
    Antrim 'I'
    10&11
    Whitehead
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 43
    Parkgate
  • 5th October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ballywalter
    32 (2)
    v
    (6) 37
    Ewarts
  • 12th October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Parkgate
    39 (6)
    v
    (2) 32
    Ballymena 'A'
    4&5
    Ewarts
     
    v
     
    Portadown
    7&8
    Curran 'I'
    21 (1)
    v
    (7) 22
    Ballywalter
    9&10
    Antrim 'I'
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Mossley
    11&12
    Salisbury Eagles
    24 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 19th October 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Salisbury Eagles
     
    v
     
    Curran 'I'
    4&5
    Ulster Transport 'I'
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
    8&9
    Whitehead
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Mossley
    10&11
    Ballymena 'A'
    49 (8)
    v
    (0) 31
    Ewarts
  • 19th October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    9&10
    Portadown
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 37
    Ballywalter
  • 21st October 2022 (10:00 AM)
    7&8
    Mossley
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 41
    Portadown
    9&10
    Parkgate
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
    11&12
    Curran 'I'
    42 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Ballymena 'A'
    5&6
    Ewarts
    53 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Antrim 'I'
  • 21st October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    7&8
    Ballywalter
    26.4 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Whitehead
  • 26th October 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Parkgate
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 20
    Curran 'I'
    4&5
    Ballywalter
    31 (7)
    v
    (1) 30
    Mossley
    7&8
    Whitehead
    38 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Antrim 'I'
    9&10
    Ballymena 'A'
    36 (6)
    v
    (2) 29
    Portadown
    11&12
    Ewarts
    24 (1)
    v
    (7) 40
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 2nd November 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Portadown
    41 (8)
    v
    (0) 33
    Salisbury Eagles
    4&5
    Mossley
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 32
    Curran 'I'
    7&8
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    30 (7)
    v
    (1) 27
    Ballymena 'A'
    9&10
    Whitehead
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Ewarts
    11&12
    Antrim 'I'
    30 (2)
    v
    (6) 35
    Parkgate
  • 9th November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Curran 'I'
    25 (0)
    v
    (8) 40
    Whitehead
    4&5
    Salisbury Eagles
    39 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Ballywalter
    7&8
    Portadown
    26 (2)
    v
    (6) 33
    Parkgate
    9&10
    Antrim 'I'
    24 (1)
    v
    (7) 31
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    11&12
    Ballymena 'A'
    29 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Mossley
  • 16th November 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Mossley
    4&5
    Curran 'I'
    29 (2)
    v
    (6) 43
    Ewarts
    8&9
    Whitehead
     
    v
     
    Portadown
    10&11
    Salisbury Eagles
    32 (4)
    v
    (4) 32
    Ballymena 'A'
  • 16th November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Antrim 'I'
    30 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Ballywalter
  • 23rd November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ballywalter
    13 (0)
    v
    (8) 45
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    4&5
    Portadown
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 20
    Antrim 'I'
    7&8
    Ballymena 'A'
    33 (8)
    v
    (0) 24
    Whitehead
    9&10
    Mossley
    22 (0)
    v
    (8) 36
    Parkgate
    11&12
    Ewarts
    35 (2)
    v
    (6) 41
    Salisbury Eagles
  • 25th November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Antrim 'I'
    14 (0)
    v
    (12) 45
    Ballymena 'A'
    4&5
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
    7&8
    Ewarts
     
    v
     
    Mossley
    9&10
    Whitehead
    39 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Salisbury Eagles
    11&12
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    37 (8)
    v
    (0) 26
    Curran 'I'
  • 30th November 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Parkgate
    48 (8)
    v
    (0) 15
    Ewarts
    4&5
    Whitehead
    30 (4)
    v
    (4) 30
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    8&9
    Curran 'I'
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 34
    Portadown
    10&11
    Salisbury Eagles
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'I'
  • 30th November 2022 (1:00 PM)
    11&12
    Ballymena 'A'
    39 (6)
    v
    (2) 23
    Ballywalter
  • 14th December 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ewarts
    24 (2)
    v
    (6) 24.75
    Ballywalter
    4&5
    Parkgate
    34 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Whitehead
    7&8
    Portadown
    21 (0)
    v
    (8) 38
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    9&10
    Antrim 'I'
    39 (8)
    v
    (0) 28
    Curran 'I'
    11&12
    Salisbury Eagles
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Mossley
  • 21st December 2022 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Portadown
    38 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Ewarts
    4&5
    Mossley
    44 (7)
    v
    (1) 33
    Antrim 'I'
    8&9
    Ballymena 'A'
    19 (0)
    v
    (8) 39
    Parkgate
    10&11
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    43 (6)
    v
    (2) 24
    Salisbury Eagles
  • 21st December 2022 (1:00 PM)
    9&10
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Curran 'I'
  • 28th December 2022 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Mossley
    31 (6)
    v
    (2) 26
    Whitehead
    4&5
    Curran 'I'
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
    7&8
    Ballywalter
    27 (2)
    v
    (6) 38
    Portadown
    9&10
    Ewarts
    36 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Ballymena 'A'
    11&12
    Parkgate
    29 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 4th January 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ballymena 'A'
    48 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Curran 'I'
    4&5
    Salisbury Eagles
    18 (0)
    v
    (8) 43
    Parkgate
    8&9
    Antrim 'I'
    33 (6)
    v
    (2) 29
    Ewarts
    10&11
    Portadown
    49 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Mossley
  • 4th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    11&12
    Whitehead
    43 (6)
    v
    (2) 32
    Ballywalter
  • 11th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    31 (8)
    v
    (0) 14
    Ewarts
    4&5
    Antrim 'I'
    38 (6)
    v
    (2) 31
    Whitehead
    7&8
    Curran 'I'
    30 (6)
    v
    (2) 27
    Parkgate
    9&10
    Mossley
    33 (7)
    v
    (1) 24
    Ballywalter
    11&12
    Portadown
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'A'
  • 18th January 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Salisbury Eagles
    35 (6)
    v
    (2) 28
    Portadown
    4&5
    Ballymena 'A'
    30 (1)
    v
    (7) 33
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    7&8
    Curran 'I'
    17 (0)
    v
    (8) 41
    Mossley
    9&10
    Parkgate
    53 (8)
    v
    (0) 12
    Antrim 'I'
    11&12
    Ewarts
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 30
    Whitehead
  • 20th January 2023 (10:00 AM)
    7&8
    Whitehead
    58 (8)
    v
    (0) 14
    Curran 'I'
    9&10
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Antrim 'I'
    11&12
    Mossley
    31 (6)
    v
    (2) 25
    Ballymena 'A'
    5&6
    Parkgate
     
    v
     
    Portadown
  • 20th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    4&5
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
  • 25th January 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Portadown
    28 (0)
    v
    (8) 35
    Whitehead
    4&5
    Ewarts
    34 (8)
    v
    (0) 27
    Curran 'I'
    7&8
    Mossley
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 44
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    9&10
    Ballymena 'A'
    20 (0)
    v
    (8) 48
    Salisbury Eagles
    11&12
    Ballywalter
    28 (2)
    v
    (6) 29
    Antrim 'I'
  • 1st February 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Salisbury Eagles
    31 (2)
    v
    (6) 35
    Ewarts
    4&5
    Parkgate
    40 (8)
    v
    (0) 23
    Mossley
    8&9
    Antrim 'I'
    25 (2)
    v
    (6) 32
    Portadown
    10&11
    Whitehead
    35 (8)
    v
    (0) 28
    Ballymena 'A'
  • 1st February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    9&10
    Ulster Transport 'I'
     
    v
     
    Ballywalter
  • 8th February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ballymena 'A'
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'I'
    4&5
    Mossley
     
    v
     
    Ewarts
    7&8
    Salisbury Eagles
     
    v
     
    Whitehead
    9&10
    Parkgate
     
    v
     
    Ballywalter
    11&12
    Curran 'I'
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 15th February 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport 'I'
     
    v
     
    Whitehead
    4&5
    Ewarts
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
    8&9
    Portadown
     
    v
     
    Curran 'I'
    10&11
    Antrim 'I'
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
  • 15th February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'A'
  • 22nd February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Mossley
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
    4&5
    Curran 'I'
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'I'
    7&8
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Ewarts
    9&10
    Ulster Transport 'I'
     
    v
     
    Portadown
    11&12
    Whitehead
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
  • 24th February 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Curran 'I'
     
    v
     
    Ballywalter
    4&5
    Parkgate
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'A'
    7&8
    Ewarts
     
    v
     
    Portadown
    9&10
    Antrim 'I'
     
    v
     
    Mossley
    11&12
    Salisbury Eagles
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 1st March 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Whitehead
     
    v
     
    Mossley
    4&5
    Ballymena 'A'
     
    v
     
    Ewarts
    8&9
    Ulster Transport 'I'
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
    10&11
    Salisbury Eagles
     
    v
     
    Curran 'I'
  • 1st March 2023 (1:00 PM)
    4&5
    Portadown
     
    v
     
    Ballywalter
  • 15th March 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Mossley
     
    v
     
    Portadown
    4&5
    Curran 'I'
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'A'
    7&8
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Whitehead
    9&10
    Ewarts
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'I'
    11&12
    Parkgate
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
  • 22nd March 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Parkgate
     
    v
     
    Curran 'I'
    4&5
    Whitehead
     
    v
     
    Antrim 'I'
    8&9
    Ballymena 'A'
     
    v
     
    Portadown
    10&11
    Ewarts
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport 'I'
  • 22nd March 2023 (1:00 PM)
    11&12
    Ballywalter
     
    v
     
    Mossley
  • 29th March 2023 (1:00 PM)
    2&3
    Ulster Transport 'I'
     
    v
     
    Ballymena 'A'
    4&5
    Portadown
     
    v
     
    Salisbury Eagles
    7&8
    Antrim 'I'
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
    9&10
    Whitehead
     
    v
     
    Ewarts
    11&12
    Mossley
     
    v
     
    Curran 'I'
  • 5th April 2023 (10:00 AM)
    2&3
    Antrim 'I'
     
    v
     
    Ulster Transport 'I'
    4&5
    Curran 'I'
     
    v
     
    Whitehead
    8&9
    Ballymena 'A'
     
    v
     
    Mossley
    10&11
    Portadown
     
    v
     
    Parkgate
  • 5th April 2023 (1:00 PM)
    9&10
    Salisbury Eagles
     
    v
     
    Ballywalter

All fixtures subject to change